Home CELEBRITY GIST Full List Of Winners From The Ondo State Music Awards “The Emergence”...

Full List Of Winners From The Ondo State Music Awards “The Emergence” 2018.

The Ondo State Music Awards 2018 “The Emergence” has come and gone but with lots of fun to reminisce on. The event was grace with lots of dope performances from Comedians and artists. Below is a comprehensive list of winners at OSMAs 2018!! The Best winner was Feranbanks who scooped home 3 awards

SONG OF THE YEAR

That’s Me – Solt ft. Mahjesty

Right Button – IssyMSK

Daku – DCO

Unlimited Blessing – Rich Prince

Akorede – Olah

Lokan Kan – Feran Banks (Winner)

ARTISTE OF THE YEAR

IssyMsk

Dco

Fabexino

Ovuemax

Feranbanks  (Winner) 

Olah

BEST NEW ACT

Nafey – Manya ft. Judesongs

Lil_Legzy – Shana Wole  (Winner) 

Mizu – Glory

Harris – Malo Pretend

Lucky HD – Roll

Lordvic – Ife

ACHIEVEMENT IN LYRICAL DEPTH

Dopey – Swag ft. Jamal & Damil the great

Usherdee – Warning

Fabexino – Ambition  (Winner) 

Ayox – Barz

King Harrashy – Street Fucking Nigga

Mistaicey – My People

ACHIEVEMENT IN VOCALS

Olah – Akorede  (Winner) 

Ovuemax – Gbera

Mz Khay – Love The Way

Judesongs – Rara

Freezy Emmy – Addiction

Stillz – Shito

BEST RAP SINGLE

Warning – Usherdee  (Winner) 

Home Coming – Revelation Tharapman

To The Hood – T-flix ft. P.Voice

Street Fucking Nigga – King Harrashy

Show Dem – Ceeprinx

Ajibole – Dejicruz

BEST R&B/POP SINGLE

Love The Way – Mz Khay

That’s Me – Solt ft. Mahjesty

Fine Girl – Hykaydee  (Winner) 

Master Kiss – IK Nelson

Right Button – IssyMSK

Aya Mi – Rayrex

BEST ALTERNATIVE SONG

Unlimited Blessing – Rich Prince

Say Amen – Shayopro

Show Dem – Ceeprinx

Mi’Amor – Timmy Y

Igbeyawo Arewa – Bayziq

Hello – Feran Banks  (Winner) 

BEST STREET-HOP/DANCE ALL SONG

Na Die – El_Teezy

Daku – DCO

Banger – Bayziq

Omo Shaku Shaku – Zlowkid ft. Kayz Moore

Omo Na – Pkay  (Winner) 

Saka Saku (Yeba Cover) – Yung Prinz

Ijo Tizzy – Tizzy

MUSIC PRODUCER OF THE YEAR

PGee Pro – That’s Me

Kolly B – Right Button

Braynzee – Akorede

SP Beats – Unlimited Blessing  (Winner) 

IP Man – Lokan Kan

Timmy Y – Mi’Amor

ACHIEVEMENT IN ARTISTE MANAGEMENT

MSK Nation

Coker Records

Max Nation

0292 Music Squad

CHANCY ENTERTAINMENT  (Winner) 

GEEHI MUSIC WORLD

BEST COLLABORATION

Hot Mama Refix – Prablue ft. DCO & LD  (Winner) 

911 Criminal – YoungAce Armani ft. Princess Dewunmi

Gbera – Bennylee Ft. Ovuemax & Alagapidru

Idi Yen – Fabexino ft. Scripts & Leke Lee

Gimme Love – Yungross ft. MFB

Swag – Dopey ft. Jamal & Damil the great

Naso the thing go– Kinzly Pukka. Youngace Armani & Tha Suspect

OSMA FANS CHOICE AWARD

Lil_Legzy  (Winner) 

Ceeprinx

El Teezy

Matyma

Adedam

Piper Ray

Wizzidee

BEST FEMALE PERFORMANCE

Mz Khay

Dopey

Mercytonx

Princess Dewunmi

Ellywhite

Mz Moren  (Winner) 

BEST ACT ON CAMPUS

Dopey (FUTA)

Teju Chords (UNIMED)

AYmid (OSUSTECH)

Fabexino (AAUA) (Winner) 

Chris Chuks (RUGIPO)

BEST ARTISTE IN DIASPORA

Kwest

Ceezar

Kayz Moore

Blue Ice

Jay Rapiano

Young Oche (Winner) 

ACHIEVEMENT IN DISK JOCKEY

DJ Bobwhy (02base) (Winner)

DJ Kor (Breeze FM

DJ Roszay (Shaunz Lounge)

Dj Kaykang (Orange fm)

Dj Fado (De Planet)

Dj Package (X Lounge)

ACHIEVEMENT IN CLUB HYPE

MC Marcel (O2 base)

Mc Locomotive (Fingerlicking)

Hypeking Heddie (Shaunz Royale) (Winner) 

Hypeman Cherubim (De Planet)

Hypeking Mekel (X-lounge)

Mc Prof (Chillies Night Club, Akure)

BEST ONLINE MUSIC PLATFORM

Sharpgist.com

9jainsider.com

Ariyabaze.com.ng

Palitomedia.com.ng (Winner)

Extrememirror.com.ng

BEST MUSIC HANGOUT

02 Base Arena, Akure

Chillies Night Club, Akure

Shaunz Royale, Akure (Winner) 

Fingerlicking, Akure

De Planet Lounge, Owo

X-lounge, Akungba

SPECIAL RECOGNITIONS

Mrs Grace Ene Anteyi (CEO, Ageless Agency)

Mr Frank Uwabunkonye (CEO, Geehi Music World) 

HALL OF FAME

King Sunny Ade

(FULL WINNERS LIST)

1. SONG OF THE YEAR – LOKAN KAN: FERAN BANKS

2. ARTISTE OF THE YEAR – FERAN BANKS

3. BEST NEW ACT – LIL LEGZY: SHANA WOLE

4. ACHIEVEMENT IN LYRICAL DEPTH – FABEXINO: AMBITION

5. ACHIEVEMENT IN VOCALS – OLAH: AKOREDE

6. BEST RAP SINGLE – WARNING: USHERDEE

7. BEST R&B/POP SINGLE – FINE GIRL: HYKAYDEE

8. BEST ALTERNATIVE SONG – HELLO: FERAN BANKS

9. BEST STREET HOP/DANCE HALL SONG – OMO NA – PKAY

10. MUSIC PRODUCER OF THE YEAR – SP BEATS: UNLIMITED BLESSING

11. ACHIEVEMENT IN ARTISTE MANAGEMENT – CHANCY ENTERTAINMENT

12. BEST COLLABORATION – HOT MAMA REFIX: PRABLUE FT. DCO & LD

13. OSMA FANS CHOICE AWARD – LIL LEGZY

14. BEST FEMALE PERFORMANCE – MZ MOREN

15. BEST ACT ON CAMPUS – FABEXINO (AAUA)

16. BEST ARTISTE IN DIASPORA – YOUNG OCHE

17. ACHIEVEMENT IN DISK JOCKEY – DJ BOBWHY (02 BASE ARENA)

18. ACHIEVEMENT IN CLUB HYPE – HYPEKING HEDDIE (SHAUNZ ROYALE)

19. BEST ONLINE MUSIC PLATFORM – PALITOMEDIA.COM

20. BEST MUSIC HANGOUT – SHAUNZ ROYALE

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here

%d bloggers like this: